Minimog Preloader
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 60 EUR | FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 60 EUR
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE - Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate is a colorless, odorless liquid used in cosmetics as a fragrance carrier and solvent for aromatic components. It also improves the texture, spreadability, and absorption of the products, while helping to hydrate the skin and prevent moisture loss.

Key benefits:

  • fragrance carrier and solvent for aromatic components
  • improves texture, spreadability and absorption of products
  • hydrates the skin and prevents moisture loss
  • leaves silky non-greasy feel on the skin
  • helps dissolve other ingredients
  • prevents rapid evaporation of natural scents from perfumes
  • While Isopropyl Myristate can be derived from both animal and plant sources or be made synthetically, however in natural or bio cosmetics it’s used in the plant-derived form. Its low evaporation rate prevents natural scents in perfumes from evaporating too quickly from the skin, leaving it soft and smooth, with a silky but non-greasy feel.

    You can find it in:

    Hypnotic Citrus
    18.90  s DPH

    A world of scent hidden in a small bottle. With our signature Hypnotic Citrus scent.
    10g

    Forbidden Fruits
    18.90  s DPH

    A world of scent hidden in a small bottle. With our signature Forbidden Fruits scent.
    10g

    Divine Coconut
    18.90  s DPH

    A world of scent hidden in a small bottle. With our signature Divine Coconut scent.
    10g

    Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
    • Image
    • SKU
    • Rating
    • Price
    • Stock
    • Description
    • Weight
    • Dimensions
    • Additional information
    • Attributes
    • Add to cart
    Click outside to hide the comparison bar
    Compare
    0
    0