Minimog Preloader
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 60 EUR | FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 60 EUR
COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE - Cocamidopropyl betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that removes dirt, excess oil, and impurities from the skin, leaving it feeling clean, refreshed, and balanced. Being derived from coconut oil, it is considered a very hydrating ingredient, authorized to use in natural cosmetics.

Key benefits:

  • gently cleanses without stripping away too much moisture
  • helps to balance oil production
  • soothes, calms, and helps to prevent irritation or dryness of the skin
  • may help in reducing redness, inflammation, and skin discomfort
  • suitable for all skin types, gentle enough even for sensitive skin

Cocamidopropyl betaine combines gentle cleansing, moisture-retaining, and soothing properties, making it suitable for all skin types, including sensitive and problematic skin. In cosmetic formulations, it is commonly used as a secondary surfactant and foam booster with a low risk of skin irritation.

You can find it in:

Hypnotic Citrus
22.90  s DPH

Gently cleansing and all body parts pleasing gel with skin-respecting pH.
150g

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Description
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Add to cart
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
0
0